Half Marathon Entrants

Entrants for the Medway Megalith  Half Marathon

  • Tara Wright - Sevenoaks
  • Dave Withington - Tonbridge
  • Simon Wagstaff - Basildon - Rayleigh Rat Runners
  • Sarah Vickery - Rayleigh - Rayleigh Rat Runners
  • Nick Vickery - Rayleigh - Trail Running Association
  • Anna Verrion - Lydden
  • Ali Vant - Bearsted
  • Katie Tucker - Tonbridge
  • Catherine Townson - London
  • Amanda Tondeur - Bexhill On Sea - Bexhill Runners And Triathletes
  • Ian Tidder - London - Wimbledon Windmilers
  • Andrea Stark - Crawley - East Grinstead Runners
  • Ian Stammars - Redhill
  • Lucas Smith - Haltom City
  • Venetia Simchowitz - Bromley
  • Helen Shears - Sittingbourne - Sittingbourne Striders
  • Glen Selby - Maidstone
  • Chance Rowan - Kingston Upon Thames
  • Heidi Rose - Maidstine
  • Adrian Roffe - Crayford
  • Luke Philpott - Sittingbourne
  • Elin Persson - Rochester - Medway Runners Wolfpack
  • Neil Perry - Sittingbourne
  • Michelle Perry - Borden Sittingbourne - Sittingbourne Striders
  • Claire Pepper - London
  • Tim Owen - Hythe
  • Jeff Mewes - Sittingbourne
  • Sam Merchant - Meopham - Vigo Runners
  • Richard Love - Maidstone
  • Julian Love - London
  • Kirsty Locker - Rochester
  • Matthew Llewellin - London - Kent Ac
  • Louise Leggott - Hythe
  • Gwendolyn Lambert - Aylesford - Larkfield Athletic Club
  • Ari Kotsis - Maidstone - Maidstone Harriers
  • Hilary Jones - Gravesend - Slgr
  • Anthony Irvine - Chart Sutton
  • Chris Ince - London - Dulwich Park Runners
  • Sally Humphreys - Snodland
  • Hedley Humphrey - Caterham - South Londaon Harriers
  • Richard Hudson - Gravesend - Gravesend Road Runners
  • Jackie Hoch - Otford - Mojo Running And Fitness
  • Nicola Hills - Gillingham - Rebel Runners Medway
  • Emma Higgins - Sittingbourne - Sittingbourne Striders
  • John Hennebery - Folkestone - Dover Road Runners A.c
  • Des Hall - Chatham
  • Chris Gregory - Gillingham - Medway Fit
  • Chris Greenaway - Tonbridge
  • Caroline Gould - East Grinstead - Lingfield Running Club
  • Simon Giles - Eccles - Rebel Runners Medway
  • Sarah Gilby - Rochester
  • Nick Gayle - Ashurst Wood
  • Viki Garrett - Strood - Dragons Running Club
  • Nigel Fry - West Malling
  • Caroline Fry - Hassocks - Lonely Goat Rc
  • Jim Faulkner - Sidcup - Bexley Ac
  • Kevin Eland - Deal
  • Santos Diana - Kent - Dulwich Park Runners
  • Paddy Day - Bedford
  • Glenn Davies - Sittingbourne - Sittingbourne Striders
  • Paul Croasdale - London - Dulwich Park Runners
  • Jade Cluett - Eccles, Aylesford
  • Rebecca Cluett - Maidstone
  • Emma Cloake - East Grinstead
  • Matt Clark - Ramsgate
  • Paula Chase - Bexhill On Sea - Brt
  • Julie Carey - Hythe
  • Everett Bunt - East Grinstead - East Grinstead Runners
  • Alan Brown - London - Dulwich Park Runners
  • Rob Bright - Sittingbourne - Swale Triathlon Club
  • Peter Bradley - Chatham - Rebel Runners Medway
  • Chris Bowers - Walton-on-thames
  • Kit Bolton - London
  • Sylvia Barrett - Folkestone Kent - Dover Road Runners A.c
  • Jackie Austin - Queenborough - Sittingbourne Striders
  • Ben Aspland - Strood - Maidstone Harriers
  • Richard Allison - Tunbridge Wells
  • Claire Collins
  • Karen Harvey - Hassocks - Burgess Hill Runners
  • David Rogers - Bexhill On Sea - Bexhill Runners &triathletes